nBat Industries Pty Ltd  is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. We are bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

 

Collection of your personal information

When you register a account with us or place an order, you will be asked for the following personal information: your name; e-mail address; mailing address; delivery address and any special delivery instructions; and telephone number. We do not collect personal information when you visit our site unless you log on, place an order or register with us.

We do not collect your financial information including your credit card payment, and your credit card details will not be revealed to us when you make an online credit card payment. If you pay with a credit card over the phone, we do not record your credit card details once the payment has been made.

 

Sharing of your personal information

We only pass the relevant information with those third parties that are involved in the delivery of your order , otherwise we do not share, sell, rent or barter any identifiable personal information to any third party. nBat Industries Pty Ltd takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

 

Changes to this Privacy Policy

We reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

 

Contact us

nBat Industries Pty Ltd  welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us on 0297072227 during our business hours Monday to Friday.